~ In love with books and Asian films ~
- Favorite Korean Drama - The Legend of the Blue Sea
- Favorite Japanese Drama - Life: Senjou no Bokura
- Favorite Taiwanese Drama - Someday or One Day
- Favorite Thai Drama - The Gifted
- Favorite Chinese Drama - The Untamed
Often re-watched dramas - Before We Get Married, Something in the Rain, One Spring Night, While You Were Sleeping, Happiness, and Hidden Love.
Highly recommended movies
- Midnight Runners (Korean)
- Seoul Searching (Korean)
- Better Days (Chinese)
- Your Name Engraved Herein (Taiwanese)
- Life: Love on the Line (Director’s cut) (Japanese)
- Goodbye Mother (Vietnamese)
Highly recommended dramas
- Flower of Evil (Korean)
- My Liberation Notes (Korean)
- Someday or One Day (Taiwanese)
- Reset (Chinese)
- Shujin-ko (Japanese)
- The Gifted (Thai)
~ Tumblr Accounts ~
BL (main): @itslovenotacrime / Other (secondary): @this-lonely-creature