[ shows i will always recommend ]
if i could write an essay on each show, i wouldn't ever be able to stick to a word limit
-
1. Weak Hero
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
2. Imawa no Kuni no Arisu
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
3. Mouse
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
-
4. Lovely Runner
Korean Drama - 2024, 16 episodes
-
5. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
6. My Name
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
7. Sparkling Watermelon
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
8. Sweet Home
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
9. It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
10. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes